THE OLD ENGLISH BANGKOK | We're Open!

Follow Us :

All the sports

Premier League, Rugby & More

The Full English

BOXING
Tyson Fury v Oleksandr Usyk | Boxing, Sunday, 19th May | 5.00am

UFC FIGHT NIGHT: BARBOZA VS. MURPHY | Mixed Martial Arts, Sunday, 19th May | from 7.00am
Full main card replay | Mixed Martial Arts, Sunday, 19th May | 3.00pm

F1 – EMILIA ROMAGNA GRAND PRIX
Practice | Formula 1, Friday, 17th May | 6.30pm & 10.00pm and Saturday, 18th May | 5.30pm
Qualifying | Formula 1, Saturday, 18th May | 9.00pm
Race | Formula 1, Sunday, 19th May | 7.00pm
Full coverage with sound on the big screens.

SUPERCARS CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, 18th May | 2.45pm
Sunday, 19th May | 2.45pm | Motorsports

CRICKET – IPL
Friday, 29th March – Sunday, 26th May | Cricket
Every match live.

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE
Sunday, 19th May | 10.00pm
Arsenal v Everton
Brentford v Newcastle
Brighton v Man Utd
Burnley v Nottingham Forest
Chelsea v Bournemouth
Crystal Palace v Aston Villa
Liverpool v Wolves
Luton v Fulham
Man City v West Ham
Sheffield Utd v Spurs | Soccer

ENGLISH LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
Bolton v Oxford, Saturday, 18th May | 10.15pm
Crawley v Crewe, Sunday, 19th May | 7.00pm | Soccer

AUSTRALIAN HORSE RACING
Shown every day | 9.00am | Horse Racing

AFL – AUSSIE RULES
Gold Coast Suns v Geelong Cats, Thursday, 16th May | 4.30pm
Sydney Swans v Carlton, Friday, 17th May | 4.40pm
Collingwood v Adelaide Crows, Saturday, 18th May | 10.45am
GWS Giants v Western Bulldogs, Saturday, 18th May | 1.35pm
St Kilda v Fremantle, Saturday, 18th May | 4.30pm
Brisbane Lions v Richmond, Saturday, 18th May | 5.10pm
Essendon v North Melbourne, Sunday, 19th May | 10.10am
Port Adelaide v Hawthorn, Sunday, 19th May | 12.20pm
West Coast Eagles v Melbourne, Sunday, 19th May | 3.20pm | Australian Rules Football

IIHF ICE HOCKEY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Monday, 13th May | 9.20pm
Norway v Finland
USA v Slovakia
Tuesday, 14th May | 9.20pm
Denmark v Norway
Kazakhstan v Latvia
Wednesday, 15th May | 9.20pm
Czechia v Denmark
Germany v Latvia
Thursday, 16th May | 9.20pm
Finland v Austria
Kazakhstan v Sweden
Friday, 17th May | 9.20pm
Great Britain v Denmark
Germany v Kazakhstan
Saturday, 18th May | 5.20pm
Denmark v Switzerland
Latvia v Sweden
Saturday, 18th May | 9.20pm
Canada v Finland
Germany v Poland
Sunday, 19th May | 9.20pm
Norway v Austria
USA v Kazakhstan
Monday, 20th May | 9.20pm
Great Britain v Norway
Sweden v France
Tuesday, 21st May | 5.20pm
Austria v Great Britain
France v Germany
Tuesday, 21st May | 9.20pm
Canada v Czechia
Latvia v USA | Ice Hockey